ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

McAllister Brothers - IMO 5085768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:McAllister BrothersAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:5085768Hits:555
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1958-built McALLISTER BROS. as shown while sailing past CANBERRA in Port of New York waters on June 30, 1979.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcallister Bros.
IMO:5085768
MMSI:367370674
Callsign:WDE6022
Former name(s):
- Dalzelleagle (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:231 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
McALLISTER BROTHERS
© frtrfred
McAllister Brothers
© Tom Turner
McAllister Brothers
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 10, 2006 00:00 (11 years ago)
CANBERRA is somewhat overexposed in this view as I highlighted the tug but I promise to post in the near future a good image of this famous ship as she sailed by us real slowly.

Marc
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 20:28 (11 years ago)
Super shot and what a background!
regards
derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!