ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGY - IMO 9269207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jean-pierre.burel [View profile]Title:GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGYAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9269207Hits:817
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gdf Energy in the final stages of completion at Aker Yards in St Nazaire .
Photo taken end august , from the corner of the fitting out basin .

Regards

JPB
Vessel Identification
Name:Gdf Suez Global Energy
IMO:9269207
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226308000
Callsign:FMCK
Former name(s):
- Gaz De France Energy (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,923 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’27.6” N, 13°11’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 123° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:13 UTCFos
2018 August 10th, 06:00:03 UTCSkikda
2018 July 28th, 04:00:12 UTCFos
2018 July 25th, 06:00:39 UTCSkikda
2018 July 11th, 16:00:11 UTCFos
2018 July 4th, 08:00:53 UTCBacelona Spain
2018 July 4th, 08:00:52 UTCSkikda
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCBacelone Spain
2018 June 30th, 06:00:00 UTCBethioua Alg
2018 June 5th, 06:00:00 UTCDz Ski
More Of This Ship
Global Energy
© Vladimir Knyaz
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!