ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS TAMINA - IMO 9158501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AS TAMINAAdded:May 20, 2018
Captured:August 03, 2015IMO:9158501Hits:143
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AS TAMINA
Built: 1998 Volkswerft Stralsund Veb, Germany.
Gt: 25624 t. Nt: 12733 t. Mdwt: 33914 t.
Loa. 207,40 m. Br. 29,80 m.
Main engine power: 23092 Bhp.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex. Thea S (98), Laura S (99), TMM Manzanillo (00), Lykes Innovator (02),
Laura S (03), NYK Esperanza (03), CSAV Peru (10), Boxford (15).
03/08-2015 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:As Tamina
IMO:9158501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092618
Callsign:D5HS3
Former name(s):
- Sct Peru (Until 2014 Apr)
- Csav Peru (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nyk Esperanza (Until 2003 Jul)
- Laura S (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Boxford (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,624 tons
Summer DWT:33,914 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV PERU
© Jens Boldt
CSAV PERU
© har
AS Tamina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :