Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMINA - IMO 8002573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:KAMINAAdded:Jul 30, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Kamina Build 1982 grt 20829
at the Port of Amsterdam 1998
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kamina (Until 2010 Jan)
- Renee Delmas (Until 1999 Feb)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1996)
- Renee Delmas (Until 1995)
- Nedlloyd Bordeaux (Until 1992 Jul)
- Ibn Zaidoun (Until 1990)
- Ville De Rouen (Until 1990)
- Renee Delmas (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,288 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Henk Guddee
© bulker
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!