ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIBRAHIMIYA - IMO 7507693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:ALIBRAHIMIYAAdded:May 20, 2018
Captured:April 15, 1982IMO:7507693Hits:335
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blt 1976. 5,768 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympias
IMO:7507693
Former name(s):
- Alibrahimiya (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,567 tons
Summer DWT:8,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympias
© simonwp
Olympias
© Frits Olinga
Olympias
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!