ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA DIEUWERTJE WR42 - IMO 5127267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:JOHANNA DIEUWERTJE WR42Added:Jan 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:5127267Hits:1,130
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
JOHANNA DIEUWERTJE.

Built in 1958 by Ankerlokken Shipyards. 38,77m

Former MAI KAROLINE - M-25-MD.

thanks to Rienk for this information :-)

Maybe someone know if she had other names ??

Den Oever, 12-08-2006


she was aground during the latest bad weather...

http://kotterfoto.web-log.nl/kotterfoto/wieringen1100_wr1100/index.html

Thanks to Rienk for this information
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Dieuwertje
IMO:5127267
Former name(s):
- Mai Karoline (Until 1997 Sep)
- Geir Johansen (Until 1995 Mar)
- Grontvedt Junior (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:304 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHANNA DIEUWERTJE WR42
© Marius Esman
Geir Johansen
© Jim Stian Karlsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Stian Karlsen on Aug 30, 2009 21:07 (9 years ago)
Originally built as "Geir Johansen" to a company in Stamsund, Lofoten in Norway.

http://www.skipsfarts-forum.net/read.php?TID=4938&page=27
Stéphane on Sep 24, 2006 09:48 (12 years ago)
Thanks to Trasgu for these new informations :-)
Romain López on Sep 23, 2006 09:31 (12 years ago)
Length : 38.77 m
Width : 7.00 m
Depth : 4.28 m
Engine : 1201 hp
Owner : Vof. Visserijbedrijf Viking
Home port : Westerland(NL)
Former names: [i]Grontvedt Junior[/i] and [i]Mai Karoline[/i] based in Møre(Norway) and operated by Grontvedt Pelagic AS
Stéphane on Sep 10, 2006 17:52 (12 years ago)
Thanks to Peppie for this informations ! :-)
peppie on Sep 09, 2006 16:58 (12 years ago)
ex M-25-MD MAI KAROLINE 1999 WR-42, perhaps she had more norwegian names and registration,but I don`t know that
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!