ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSIS KG8 - IMO 6413297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:ENSIS KG8Added:Sep 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:6413297Hits:1,321
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
ENSIS

Built in 1964 by Bolsønes Verft of Molde (Norway). 33,78m

Former ENSIS - VE 7, HAMRASVANUR II - SH 261, ALBERT, ELDBORG.

Many thanks to Rienk and Henk for your help :-)


Oosterschelde, 10-08-2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Ensis
IMO:6413297
MMSI:246364000
Callsign:PDXM
Former name(s):
- Hamrasvanur (Until 1998)
- Albert (Until 1973)
- Eldborg (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ensis KG8
© Pilot Frans
Ensis KG8
© Pilot Frans
Ensis KG8
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Stéphane on Sep 10, 2006 17:55 (12 years ago)
Thanks to Peppie for this informations ! :-)
peppie on Sep 09, 2006 16:56 (12 years ago)
ex SH-261 HARMA SVANUR 1996 VE-7 ensis (VE = VEERE in the south of Holland) 1996 KG-8 ensis
peppie on Sep 09, 2006 16:55 (12 years ago)
ex SH-261 HARMA SVANUR 1996 VE-7 ensis (VE = VEERE in the south of Holland) 1996 KG-8 ensis
peppie on Sep 09, 2006 16:55 (12 years ago)
ex SH-261 HARMA SVANUR 1996 VE-7 ensis (VE = VEERE in the south of Holland) 1996 KG-8 ensis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!