ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIMA - IMO 7637589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:LIMAAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7637589Hits:1,001
Location:Douala, Cameroon Republic
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
MV Lima
Douala Cameroun
19 May 1992
Ex Mathilda
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sea Line 3
IMO:7637589
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567231000
Callsign:HSB2993
Former name(s):
- Paknam Reefer (Until 2014 Aug)
- Lima (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mathilda (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lima
© Frits Olinga
Lima
© Frits Olinga
LIMA
© FARAMAYO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!