ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9488059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hansfair [View profile]Title:CLAUDE A. DESGAGNESAdded:May 22, 2018
Captured:March 04, 2018IMO:9488059Hits:235
Location:Kwinana, Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at the Australian Marine Complex in Henderson, Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Claude A Desgagnes
IMO:9488059
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314410000
Callsign:8PAI9
Former name(s):
- Elsborg (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,671 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’9.29” N, 72°58’38.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 40° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Ios
Arrival:22nd Nov 2021
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
21 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 12:00:33 UTCCamtr
2018 June 22nd, 00:00:46 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 17:00:19 UTCUsalb
2018 May 10th, 20:00:59 UTCCnsha
2018 April 7th, 06:00:56 UTCAucns
2018 April 1st, 07:00:06 UTCAuntl
2018 March 21st, 22:00:17 UTCAuptl
2018 March 16th, 00:00:02 UTCAuntl
2018 January 16th, 07:00:04 UTCTrdrc
2018 January 10th, 06:00:08 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
Claude A. Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
Claude A. Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
ANGLO SAXON & HUI SHENG HAI
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!