ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGORA - IMO 9111486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ZAGORAAdded:May 22, 2018
Captured:April 10, 2018IMO:9111486Hits:107
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 10.4.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9111486
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215163000
Callsign:9HA2662
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Belem (Until 2004 May)
- Hasselwerder (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cmbt Oceania (Until 2000 Aug)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,795 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hasselwerder
© simonwp
Zagora
© Wil Weijsters
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!