ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SCOTLAND - IMO 8813104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:MAERSK SCOTLANDAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813104Hits:1,808
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Old name Ravnanger
Vessel Identification
Name:Andesgas
IMO:8813104
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355161000
Callsign:3EOD5
Former name(s):
- Caribana (Until 2008 Mar 11)
- Maersk Scotland (Until 2007 Mar)
- Risanger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Saulkrasti (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’58.63” N, 25°54’34.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 05:00:37 UTCSamsun
2018 June 8th, 07:00:43 UTCArzew
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:15 UTCLisbon
2018 April 30th, 07:30:00 UTCCeuta
2018 April 12th, 01:00:27 UTCArzew
2018 April 8th, 00:00:29 UTCAviles
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:02 UTCLisbon
2018 February 5th, 22:00:59 UTCAviles
2017 December 31st, 16:00:37 UTCCastellon
2017 November 25th, 17:00:26 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
Andesgas
© Dennis Mortimer
ANDESGAS & OVIT
© MattyBoy
ANDESGAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!