ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spirit - IMO 6411081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SpiritAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6411081Hits:488
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Spirit (Middelburg)

Europanr.:2717433
Call sign:PHRI
Length:25,59m / Breadth:6,66m / Draught:3,20m
Speed:12,0 kn
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1964
Owner:SMITTUG (Middelburg)
Ex-Name:Bon Secours I (1964-1986 Thomas, Rouen, France)

Passing Terneuzen (NL) 06/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Manta
IMO:6411081
MMSI:244477000
Callsign:PHRI
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2008 Nov)
- Bon Secours I (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:106 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANTA
© Marius Esman
MANTA
© Marius Esman
AN
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 21:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, it was the first time that we see this orange beauty :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 19:03 (11 years ago)
Very colourful tug, great shot of her
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!