ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Latgale - IMO 9216559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:LatgaleAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216559Hits:1,192
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
39,200 g.t. built 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Atlantic
IMO:9216559
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090279
Callsign:V7LV8
Former name(s):
- Latgale (Until 2007 Feb)
- Inca (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,085 tons
Summer DWT:68,467 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’46.72” N, 104°13’19.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 262° (262°)
Destination:
Location:T. Pelepas
Arrival:12th May 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 07:00:03 UTCSg Pebg C
2018 May 12th, 12:00:09 UTCT. Pelepas
2018 May 11th, 03:30:52 UTCSg Pebg-c
2018 May 10th, 12:00:11 UTCSg
2018 April 30th, 12:00:08 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 14th, 15:00:09 UTCSg Pebg-c
2018 April 14th, 04:00:06 UTCSg
2018 March 31st, 00:30:03 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:07 UTCTw Txg
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:02 UTCTaichung
More Of This Ship
MARE ATLANTIC
© Michael Schindler
Mare Atlantic
© Steven Collingwood
MARE ATLANTIC
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!