ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCONNECTICUT - IMO 9343675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:MARCONNECTICUTAdded:May 22, 2018
Captured:April 03, 2018IMO:9343675Hits:101
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
arrival at Bangkok
Vessel Identification
Name:Marconnecticut
IMO:9343675
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305060000
Callsign:V2CO6
Former name(s):
- Stadt Ratzeburg (Until 2013 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,610 tons
Summer DWT:12,774 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’0.9” N, 118°38’54.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 59° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Sgn
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MARCONNECTICUT
© bs1mrc
MARCONNECTICUT
© bs1mrc
MARCONNECTICUT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!