ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ravnanger - IMO 8813116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:RavnangerAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813116Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*11,822 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Meyer Werft. Ex name: SALACGRIVA. Renamed: NIELS MAERSK, ANTARCTICGAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarcticgas
IMO:8813116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355031000
Callsign:3EFU4
Former name(s):
- Niels Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ravnanger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Salacgriva (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,259 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’42.43” N, 29°49’26.03” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Port
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 13:00:16 UTCAlexandria Port
2017 July 3rd, 18:30:48 UTCSuez Opl
2017 February 5th, 07:00:23 UTCAlexandria Egypt
More Of This Ship
ANTARCTICGAS
© MattyBoy
ANTARCTICGAS
© MattyBoy
Antarcticgas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!