ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONJA - IMO 9344370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Goldie [View profile]Title:SONJAAdded:May 22, 2018
Captured:May 22, 2018IMO:9344370Hits:210
Location:Cairns, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
St Johns registered General Cargo vessel in-bound Cairns.
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan K
IMO:9344370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305089000
Callsign:V2CR8
Former name(s):
- Sonja (Until 2012 Aug)
- Susan K (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Sonja (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,464 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°39’24.7” N, 102°56’10.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 297° (298°)
Destination:
Location:West Anchorage
Arrival:26th Feb 2021
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:30 UTCCairns
2018 August 21st, 20:00:17 UTCAmamapare
2018 August 10th, 08:00:16 UTCNewcastle
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:49 UTCCairns
2018 July 16th, 22:30:06 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 16th, 09:00:02 UTCCairns
2018 April 9th, 05:00:41 UTCNewcastle
2018 March 25th, 21:00:36 UTCAmamapare
2018 February 28th, 08:00:48 UTCCairns
2018 February 21st, 15:45:39 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Sonja
© Pieter
SONJA
© Keith Goldie
SONJA
© nakorog
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!