ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SUS - IMO 9136096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FAST SUSAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136096Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
2006-09-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sus
IMO:9136096
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205482000
Callsign:ONEO
Former name(s):
- Aletis (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,055 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’34.16” N, 0°34’21.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 334° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 14:00:11 UTCGoole
2018 July 17th, 06:00:14 UTCAntverp
2018 July 14th, 07:00:48 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 10th, 18:30:19 UTCTonsberg
2018 July 8th, 10:00:41 UTCKoege
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:42 UTCBornem
2018 June 30th, 15:00:29 UTCAntverp
2018 June 26th, 22:30:45 UTCShoreham
2018 June 24th, 17:00:42 UTCGoole
2018 June 16th, 12:00:21 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
FAST SUS
© Wil Weijsters
FAST SUS
© Malte Classens
FAST SUS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!