ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE JACARANDA - IMO 9105322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CAPE JACARANDAAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9105322Hits:574
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Large Nippon-managed, Panama-flagged, bulker entering Flushing Roads. "Leugenaarshoofd"lightstand visible in front.
2006-09-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Brother
IMO:9105322
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353667000
Callsign:3EZV5
Former name(s):
- Noni M (Until 2013 May)
- Cape Jacaranda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,698 tons
Summer DWT:185,777 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINNING BROTHER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
NONI M
© vovashap
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!