ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSA - IMO 9195860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:ROSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195860Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Einlaufend Nordkammer Schleuse Brunsbüttel 06.09.06 / IMO number: 9195860 /Call Sign: V2OB4 /Gross tonnage: 2998/Type of ship: General Cargo Ship /Year of build: 2000/Flag: Antigua and Barbuda /Registered owner: ROSA /Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS/ Address: 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Taha
IMO:9195860
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229344000
Callsign:9HA3252
Former name(s):
- Rosa (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,050 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’37.75” N, 30°53’53.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Bg Boj
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 14:30:17 UTCFos
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 July 25th, 08:00:09 UTCLacoruna
2018 June 1st, 06:00:54 UTCArzew
2018 May 29th, 12:00:23 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 14th, 10:00:38 UTCTr Turkeli
2018 May 8th, 00:00:24 UTCUa Mariupol
2018 April 19th, 18:00:06 UTCMarghera It
2018 April 16th, 12:00:33 UTCMarghera It
2018 April 7th, 12:00:42 UTCBerdiansk
More Of This Ship
PRAIA DE AREAMILLA
© victor radio74
Taha
© babür halulu
Taha
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!