ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CANAILLE - IMO 7500736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tremat [View profile]Title:CAP CANAILLEAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7500736Hits:1,348
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
CAP CANAILLE Ro Ro french flag IMO 7500736
Owner Delom
Operator Delom
built 1977 ACH GWT 1576
car cap 315 - Trailers cap 133
Propulsion 2 engines M.a.K. 9M 453 AK
PWR : 2 x 2.430 kW
Lenght 109,77 m
width 17,50 m
speed : 16,6 nds

Vessel Identification
Name:Monarch Countess
IMO:7500736
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677060300
Callsign:5IM703
Former name(s):
- Cap Canaille (Until 2012 May)
- Libeccio (Until 1992 Dec)
- Seafowl (Until 1992 Feb)
- Gyptis (Until 1987)
- Cap Lardier (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,743 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’12.97” N, 79°27’3.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 166° (173°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach Fl
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:38 UTCSaint Marc Haiti
2018 August 27th, 08:00:50 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
2018 August 12th, 19:00:10 UTCSaint Marc Haiti !s0
2018 August 12th, 19:00:06 UTCSaint Marc Haiti
2018 August 12th, 19:00:00 UTCSaint Marc Haiti
2018 August 9th, 08:00:00 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
2018 July 13th, 19:00:34 UTCSaint Marc Haiti
2018 July 9th, 08:00:26 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:30 UTCSaint Marc Haiti
2018 June 29th, 08:00:58 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
More Of This Ship
Seafowl
© simonwp
Cap Canaille
© simonwp
CAP CANAILLE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!