ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alva - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:AlvaAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alva in Aarhus DK. 5. September 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’8.1” N, 2°30’28.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 79° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 September 9th, 07:00:18 UTCHellvik
2018 September 6th, 23:00:06 UTCMethil
2018 September 1st, 01:00:48 UTCHellvik
2018 August 30th, 01:00:57 UTCMethil
2018 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:58 UTCMethil
2018 August 8th, 14:00:58 UTCAssens
2018 August 6th, 18:30:54 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 4th, 13:30:10 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
Windo
© simonwp
Alva
© Boris Sych
Alva
© Boris Sych
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 09, 2006 18:16 (12 years ago)
Ship's Name ALVA, exNames : Hannes D, Windö, Mjoevik, Windö, Nincop, GL-Register-No.5098, IMO-No.6808090, Call Sign HO3788, Flag Panama,Port of Registry Panama, Owner Sandhurst International, Inc., Manager Edvin Svenson Skeppsmäkleri AB, General Cargo Ship, Length overall 68.21 m, Registered Length 62.11 m, Registered Breadth 10.50 m, Moulded Depth 6.25 m, Draught 4.301 m, Gross Tonnage 1037, Net Tonnage 522, Ballastwater 362 m3, Fuel 104 m3, Shipbuilder and Place J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft in Hamburg/Germany, Yard Number 595, Keellaying 1967-12-28, Launching 1968-01-23, Completion 1968-03, 47 Containers, Total Power 971 kW, Speed 12.00 kn.
kind reagrds peter
www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!