ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHORIA - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:EUPHORIAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354404Hits:997
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flagged feeder EUPHORIA (2006/9981) seen here arriving at Flushing roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’5.44” N, 0°4’30.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 248° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:2nd Aug 2019
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:01 UTCMarseille
2018 September 11th, 03:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 1st, 22:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Walsoorden on Mar 26, 2007 21:31 (12 years ago)
Perfect angle and nice colours.
Great shot!

Rgrds, Harm.
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Sep 10, 2006 17:10 (12 years ago)
Very nice.
Regards.
Mats on Sep 09, 2006 18:28 (12 years ago)
GREAT photo!

Best regards
Mats
Oslo
Pekka Laakso on Sep 09, 2006 16:57 (12 years ago)
Simply perfect full-speed action photo! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!