ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMAS MAERSK - IMO 9064267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JosÚ Paiva Wolff [View profile]Title:THOMAS MAERSKAdded:May 24, 2018
Captured:May 15, 2018IMO:9064267Hits:265
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Viewed from Pašo d'Arcos
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas Maersk
IMO:9064267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220158000
Callsign:OUVB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tennessee (Until 2002 Nov 24)
- Thomas Maersk (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°22’23.22” N, 72°11’38.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 years 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Maersk Tennessee
© Tomislav Raymondi
THOMAS MAERSK
© JosÚ Paiva Wolff
THOMAS MAERSK
© JosÚ Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!