ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIGARI - IMO 9279513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LIGARIAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9279513Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9279513
Built by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp., Kurashiki, Japan (2004).
Ex - STAR OF EMIRATES
LIGARI - Cardiff Marine Inc., Greece

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ligari
IMO:9279513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256317000
Callsign:9HQY8
Former name(s):
- Star Of Emirates (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Hamburg Harmony (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,583 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’9.14” N, 9°51’13.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 2° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:19 UTCKamsar
2018 August 14th, 21:00:09 UTCLisbon
2018 July 12th, 10:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 06:00:46 UTCCape_passero
2018 May 15th, 20:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 16:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 8th, 16:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 17th, 20:00:53 UTCSantarem
More Of This Ship
LIGARI
© Maxi Alonso
LIGARI
© Kyle Stubbs
LIGARI
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!