ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSO ZEJT 1 - IMO 7393822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ASSO ZEJT 1Added:May 25, 2018
Captured:May 18, 2018IMO:7393822Hits:151
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Maltese reg. supply vessel
built in 1975
1243grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asso Zejt 1
IMO:7393822
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215075000
Callsign:9HA2631
Former name(s):
- Asso Dodici (Until 2011 Apr)
- Augustea Dodici (Until 1998)
- Anne Viking (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gruno Anne (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,243 tons
Summer DWT:1,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASSO ZEJT I
© Emmanuel.L
ASSO ZEJT I
© Emmanuel.L
ASSO ZEJT I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!