ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Konak - IMO 8933203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KonakAdded:May 25, 2018
Captured:June 13, 2015IMO:8933203Hits:171
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosporus on 13-06-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Konak
IMO:8933203
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180914
Callsign:ERIN
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda (Until 2009 Dec)
- Omskiy 7 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’31.34” N, 29°0’16.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 307° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Kartal Road
Arrival:13th May 2020
17:30:45 UTC
Last update:
22 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 00:30:32 UTCConstanta
2018 August 4th, 09:00:53 UTCYeisk.ru
2018 July 24th, 12:00:53 UTCAmbarli_tr
2018 July 12th, 09:00:58 UTCTekirdag_tr
2018 July 5th, 16:30:30 UTCRostov
2018 June 25th, 08:00:41 UTCBandirma
2018 May 30th, 20:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 May 13th, 20:00:41 UTCYeisk
2018 May 5th, 20:00:32 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Konak
© evgenii 10
Konak
© Russell Judge
Konak
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!