ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RHINE - IMO 9168116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON RHINEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168116Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Rhine at Horten Harbour July 2006

DWT: 1850
Built: 1998
Flag: Ant
Structire: T/C
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rhine
IMO:9168116
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314260000
Callsign:8PUP
Former name(s):
- Lovosice (Until 2000 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,815 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°5’21.77” N, 6°27’5.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:41 UTCBjugn
2018 August 6th, 18:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 4th, 17:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 July 30th, 11:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 19:00:13 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 24th, 19:00:01 UTCGunness
2018 July 19th, 07:00:14 UTCNomqn
2018 July 17th, 12:00:17 UTCBjugn
2018 July 12th, 01:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 7th, 12:00:28 UTCLysekil
More Of This Ship
WILSON RHINE
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON RHINE
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON RHINE
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!