ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAHIA - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAHIAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Y. build: 2000
Gross: 25,381
Manager: OLTMANN VERWALTUNG
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-09-08

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°43’8.41” N, 79°43’25.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:31 UTCBsfpo
2018 July 18th, 06:00:00 UTCPacrb
2018 July 11th, 01:00:13 UTCDohai
2018 July 7th, 17:00:42 UTCUspef
2018 July 4th, 12:00:43 UTCFreeport
2018 June 20th, 02:00:45 UTCDohai
2018 June 16th, 12:00:46 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 13th, 12:00:22 UTCFreeport
2018 June 6th, 06:00:10 UTCPactb
2018 May 29th, 15:00:50 UTCRio Haina
More Of This Ship
JPO Aquarius
© CayneH
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!