ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantica Seconda - IMO 8948806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Atlantica SecondaAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8948806Hits:1,131
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
03.06.2006
Name of ship: Atlantica Seconda
IMO number: 8948806
Call Sign: GDQL
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 192
Built: 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica Seconda
IMO:8948806
MMSI:234201000
Callsign:GDQL
Former name(s):
- Tanit (Until 1999)
- Paminusch (Until 1984)
- Duni (Until 1979)
- Galu (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:267 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’21.75” N, 23°43’16.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
08:30:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 18:45:24 UTCPortofino
2018 August 30th, 04:00:14 UTCCinque Terre
2018 August 28th, 08:00:44 UTCGirolata
2018 August 23rd, 01:10:35 UTCCapri
2018 July 12th, 20:00:30 UTCSt Tropez
2018 July 11th, 01:00:43 UTCCannes
2018 June 29th, 10:30:38 UTCCapri
2018 June 25th, 09:30:05 UTCPalerme
2017 September 29th, 09:30:32 UTCCannes
2017 September 23rd, 13:00:33 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICA SECONDA
© Emmanuel.L
Atlantica Seconda
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!