ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zoja II - IMO 8819108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:Zoja IIAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8819108Hits:949
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ventspils(Latvia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoja Ii
IMO:8819108
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014621
Callsign:T8A2094
Former name(s):
- Kmir (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,625 tons
Summer DWT:28,557 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZOJA II
© German Iluhin
ZOJA II
© Malcolm Cranfield
ZOJA II
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 08, 2005 16:15 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Ventspils (Latvia)
Call Sign: YLAM
IMO: 8819108
Ex-names: Kmir (Cyprus)
Built by: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Kherson in 1989
Type: Crude Oil Tanker
Owner/Operator: Latvian Shipping Company (Latvijas Kugnieciba) - Riga, Latvia - www.latshipcom.lv
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!