ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Secret Life - IMO 8985866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Secret LifeAdded:Oct 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8985866Hits:1,413
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
03.06.2006
Name: Secret Life
IMO Nr: 8985866
Call Sign: ZDCF2
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 420
Length : 45,00 m
Beam : 8,40 m
Draught : 2,85 m
Engine : 2 x 720 kW GM 16V 149 diesels
Built: 1970
Yard : Feadship, de Vries, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Secret Life
IMO:8985866
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235007542
Callsign:VQBS6
Former name(s):
- Al Mahboba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Taiba Iii (Until 1990 Nov)
- Jardell (Until 1981)
- The Big R (Until 1973 Oct)
- Jardell Ii (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:90 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Secret Life
© Walter Maifarth
SECRET LIFE
© Don Fraser
Secret Life
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!