ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Max Oldendorff - IMO 9159426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Max OldendorffAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159426Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 09.09.2006

IMO Added 9159426
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyred
IMO:9159426
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016210
Callsign:A8FY9
Former name(s):
- Robert Schulte (Until 2013 Oct)
- Max Oldendorff (Until 2009 Feb)
- Million Trader (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,586 tons
Summer DWT:48,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°45’4.43” S, 13°18’54.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Ao Lad
Arrival:24th May 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 04:00:18 UTCEsbio
2018 May 24th, 18:00:06 UTCAo Lad
2018 February 6th, 23:00:28 UTCZa Sdb
2018 January 9th, 06:00:20 UTCPlszz
2017 December 18th, 12:00:26 UTCEs Bio
2017 December 17th, 22:00:58 UTCEsmar
2017 December 12th, 00:00:26 UTCFor Order
2017 November 20th, 12:00:13 UTCChernomorks
2017 October 24th, 07:00:24 UTCIllichivsk
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:01 UTCUkraine
More Of This Ship
Rubyred
© Frank Behrends
Rubyred
© Frank Behrends
Rubyred
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!