ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bibi M - IMO 8118554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:Bibi MAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8118554Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Istanbul (Turkey)
IMO: 8118554
Call sign: TCBM
Ex-names: General Santos; Locknes; Luningning
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Built by: Namura Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Imari, Saga Pref. (Japan) in 1984
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 28/11/2000
Observations:

Photo by my big friend Marcelo Lopes :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Bibi M
IMO:8118554
Former name(s):
- Luningning (Until 1991 Nov)
- General Santos (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,704 tons
Summer DWT:47,879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIBI M
© Mike Griffiths
Bibi M
© Ognyan
Bibi M
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!