ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:682
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seabourne Legend at Monaco during the F1 race in May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© samtmendher
STAR LEGEND
© Robert Fournier
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!