ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John - IMO 9008641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JohnAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9008641Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
John docked at the Esso Reffinary at Slagentangen, july 2006.
Type: Azimuth Stern Drive
Main engine: 2 x Yanmar 280 A-EN
4.000 bhp
Built: 1991
Propulsion: CPP
Call sign: LJUO
Bow thruster: 310hp
IMO no.: 9008641
Auxiliaries: 235kW
Port of registration: Tønsberg
Fire fighting: 2 x foam monitors
765 m3/hr water
Class:DNV +1A1, R4, Tug,
Ice 1C
Towing winch: Forward 70 t brake
Tonnage: 344 GT
Deck equipment: Deck crane 23 tm
Towing hook
Speed: 14 knots
Bollard pull at MCR: 53 t
Main dimensions: Loa
Bmld
Dmld
Service draft 32.89 m
10.20 m
4.40 m
4.60 m
www.bube.no
Vessel Identification
Name:John
IMO:9008641
MMSI:259599000
Callsign:LJUO
Former name(s):
- John Af Goteborg (Until 1999 Apr)
- Portunus (Until 1993 Aug)
- John Af Goteborg (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:344 tons
Summer DWT:118 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’30.45” N, 10°30’53.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 73° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Slagen
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
23:59:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:52 UTCSlagen
2018 December 31st, 23:59:35 UTCSlagen
2017 December 8th, 09:15:17 UTCDrobak
2014 December 12th, 22:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2011 March 17th, 14:15:37 UTCSlagen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTug Slagen Harbour
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTug, Slagen Harbour
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTug, Slagen Terminal
More Of This Ship
JOHN AF GOTEBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
JOHN AF GOTEBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
John
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!