ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8966951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8966951Hits:609
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Artemis outbound in the Oslofjord passing Horten/Moss July 2006.
1260 passengers
8 decks
230 in length
45,000 gross tonnes
Built 1984
Max Speed: 20 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:8966951
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237026300
Callsign:SWZE
Former name(s):
- Georgios 2 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,612 tons
Summer DWT:325 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’20.75” N, 24°56’28.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (105°)
Destination:
Location:An/ti/sy/ky/kea/lavr
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
15:20:01 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:30:13 UTCSpsskmkssps
2018 September 10th, 12:15:43 UTCSyr/kyth/kea/lavr
2018 September 8th, 16:15:02 UTCM/k/f/s/i/n/p/s
2018 September 7th, 21:50:10 UTCLkkspnisfkm
2018 August 28th, 21:30:21 UTCSpsskmkssps
2018 August 19th, 21:30:07 UTCSyros
2018 August 15th, 22:00:25 UTCM/k/s/s/s/t/a
2018 August 4th, 16:15:35 UTCM/k/f/s/i/n/p/s
2018 August 1st, 22:00:03 UTCSsskmksssta
2018 July 31st, 21:30:34 UTCSpsskmkssps
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS
© Florian 1860
ARTEMIS
© Florian 1860
ARTEMIS
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!