ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARSIFAL - IMO 9318060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARSIFALAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318060Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west. 9/9/06

Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Parsifal
IMO:9318060
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091290
Callsign:A8LP6
Former name(s):
- Parsifal (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Parsifal (Until 2012 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,504 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°1’57.67” N, 119°28’28.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 305° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 02:00:57 UTCKingston
2018 September 11th, 07:00:21 UTCNewark
2018 September 10th, 00:01:10 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 7th, 20:00:56 UTCCharleston
2018 July 29th, 22:00:59 UTCSlavyanka
2018 July 4th, 02:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 1st, 02:00:32 UTCKingston
2018 June 25th, 13:00:41 UTCNew York
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 20th, 12:00:46 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!