ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGNATOR - IMO 8702422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:RIGNATORAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702422Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rignator inbound to Langoya in the Holmestrandsfjorden from Oslo with toxic waste from the new Opera House, July 2006
Name RIGNATOR
Callsign LNUO
Length 67 m
Beam 12 m
Draught 4 m
Vessel Type Cargo

Vessel Identification
Name:Rignator
IMO:8702422
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258461000
Callsign:LNUO
Former name(s):
- Thor Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kirsten Riis (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sortland
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’32.03” N, 17°11’0.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 39° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
23:30:19 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:43 UTCBodoe
2018 August 6th, 23:30:19 UTCBodo
2018 August 6th, 06:00:45 UTCMisvar
2018 August 4th, 15:00:09 UTCRognan
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:01 UTCAustvika
2018 August 1st, 12:00:51 UTCKobbelv
2018 July 31st, 03:00:39 UTCAustvika
2018 July 28th, 14:15:19 UTCVagaholmen
2018 July 28th, 07:15:23 UTCAustvika
2018 July 27th, 08:00:20 UTCRognan
More Of This Ship
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
NIDARO
© frode adolfsen
NIDARO
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!