ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksandr Nevskiy - IMO 7721213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Aleksandr NevskiyAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7721213Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Aleksandr Nevskiy outbound from Porsgrunn Dypvannskai passing Langesund July 2006.
Vessel: Aleksandr Nevskiy
Aleksandr Nevskiy,IMO 7721213,,Bulkcarrier
IMO: 7721213
Flag: RUS (Russia)
Build: 1978
Gross: 13578
DWT: 19590
Type: Bulkcarrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Fourth
IMO:7721213
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Nevskiy (Until 2008 Sep)
- Novaya Zemlya (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,141 tons
Summer DWT:19,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR NEVSKIY
© Gena Anfimov
ALEKSANDR NEVSKIY
© Gena Anfimov
ALEKSANDR NEVSKIY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 10, 2006 00:08 (12 years ago)
Nice to see that you're uploading stuff on your site once again. I admire this view a lot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!