ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOYANGER - IMO 9100073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike and Rikki (aka Tig and Tink) [View profile]Title:STAR HOYANGERAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9100073Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen entering San Diego Bay, 9 September 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoyanger
IMO:9100073
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563499000
Callsign:9VAW9
Former name(s):
- Star Hoyanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°8’14.71” N, 2°9’50.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 255° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Itaqui
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
23 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:30:15 UTCRio Janeiro
2018 August 31st, 15:00:27 UTCNueva Palmira
2018 August 6th, 20:15:43 UTCLong Beach
2018 July 30th, 18:00:26 UTCPortland
2018 June 18th, 17:00:23 UTCSpore Pebg B
2018 February 23rd, 23:00:26 UTCNanjing
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCCn Cgu
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBr Pcl
2017 November 18th, 20:00:55 UTCBr Ssz
2017 October 31st, 17:45:58 UTCDe Bke
More Of This Ship
HOYANGER
© Pascal Bredel
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!