ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAILOR - IMO 7111054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:SAILORAdded:May 27, 2018
Captured:February 26, 1998IMO:7111054Hits:239
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greek general cargo ship SAILOR at Heraklion 26-2-1998.
Scanned from a printed photo taken by my late brother Emmanouil
Vessel Identification
Name:Alea
IMO:7111054
Former name(s):
- Rea (Until 2010 Dec)
- Dea (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sun (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sailor (Until 2001)
- Georgios V (Until 1995 May)
- Lola Del Mar (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:858 tons
Summer DWT:1,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!