ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSL PIRAEUS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:BSL PIRAEUSAdded:May 27, 2018
Captured:May 27, 2018IMO:9311842Hits:531
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on May 28, 2018 12:55 (10 months ago)
I sailed this vessel twice as Capt, 2005 and 2008 under the name CSAV Santos. Trade was HH-Rdam-Tilbury-LeH to S-America , Brasil/ARG/Uruguay, and later through PanCan down the W-coast until Valparaiso.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!