ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Treasure - IMO 9275323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike and Rikki (aka Tig and Tink) [View profile]Title:Global TreasureAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9275323Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored 2 nautical miles southeast from Zuniga Point at the entrance to San Diego Bay, and 1.8 nautical miles west of the Coronado Cays, San Diego area, California.
Image taken 21 August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Treasure
IMO:9275323
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441124000
Callsign:DSPJ3
Former name(s):
- Global Treasure (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ranger (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,171 tons
Summer DWT:48,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’45.55” N, 2°34’26.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 72° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
23:59:50 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 14:53:48 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 6th, 16:00:41 UTCIcdas Turkey
2018 February 11th, 12:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 10th, 11:00:39 UTCEs Ceu
2018 January 21st, 21:00:57 UTCUs Cde
2018 January 11th, 12:00:32 UTCNew_haven Usa
2017 December 10th, 12:00:44 UTCSpain_aviles
2017 October 3rd, 11:00:17 UTCMa Cas
2017 September 26th, 04:00:07 UTCPt_set
2017 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCUs_nol
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Treasure
© Mike Zelt
HYUNDAI TREASURE
© Magpaw
HYUNDAI TREASURE
© Magpaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!