ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZLATKO - IMO 8215132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:ZLATKOAdded:May 27, 2018
Captured:May 16, 2018IMO:8215132Hits:72
Location:Korcula, Croatia
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
16/05/2018, not long after sunrise at Vela Luka, Korcula Island, Croatia.

A sardine fishing vessel.
Built in 1982, 124 g.t.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zlatko
IMO:8215132
MMSI:238471240
Callsign:9A8811
Former name(s):
- Krajan Dva (Until 2009 Jan)
- Delamaris Ii (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:124 tons
Summer DWT:90 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZLATKO
© Korkira
ZLATKO
© Brodovi
ZLATKO
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!