ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAIPO - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAIPOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185413Hits:1,289
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos om 08/09/2006.
Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: A8GH5
Ex. Names: NYK Prosperity, Columbia Bridge and Weserwolf
Sisters: CSAV Rio Loa, CSAV Morumbi, etc
Probable Sisters: Safmarine Ikapa, Maersk Perth, etc.
Length Overall: 210,90 meters
Length Between Perpendiculars: 198,29 meters
Breadth: 32,26 meters
Maximum Draft: 12,00 meters
Built By: Stocznia Gdynia S.A. / Gdynia, in 1999
Manager: Reederei Hermann Wulff Inh. John-Peter Wulff
Owner: MS "WESERWOLF" John-Peter Wulff Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
More Photos: Brazilian Shiplovers
Port of Santos/SP - Brazil
Photo by: Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°53’54.29” N, 119°27’26.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 11:00:54 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCXia Men
2018 August 14th, 01:00:42 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 9th, 01:00:18 UTCXia Men
2018 August 1st, 06:00:10 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 27th, 06:30:15 UTCXia Men
2018 July 14th, 10:48:56 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 14th, 10:48:11 UTCXia Men
2018 July 4th, 06:00:09 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 June 29th, 03:00:36 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Jan 02, 2007 12:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks....
Bruno
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Jan 02, 2007 12:19 (11 years ago)
Thanks....
Bruno
Peter Thede on Dec 19, 2006 15:21 (11 years ago)
super shot,thank you
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!