ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANNAMARIA - IMO 8521402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC ANNAMARIAAdded:May 28, 2018
Captured:May 01, 2018IMO:8521402Hits:131
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 1.5.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annamaria
IMO:8521402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353852000
Callsign:H3HN
Former name(s):
- Norasia Al Mansoorah (Until 1994 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,633 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°52’11.75” S, 12°55’48.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 244° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:28th May 2020
12:48:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:21 UTCChornomorsk
2018 September 4th, 03:00:14 UTCOdessa
2018 August 25th, 02:30:06 UTCAsyaport /tr>>grpir
2018 August 19th, 16:00:22 UTCBatumi
2018 August 16th, 22:00:24 UTCChornomorsk
2018 August 15th, 20:00:20 UTCOdessa
2018 July 30th, 05:00:37 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 28th, 19:00:51 UTCOdessa
2018 July 19th, 05:00:17 UTCTrtek>>itgit
2018 July 11th, 23:59:49 UTCBatumi
More Of This Ship
MSC Annamaria
© simonwp
MSC Annamaria
© simonwp
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!