ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL CONFIDENCE - IMO 9257199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:ETERNAL CONFIDENCEAdded:Sep 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9257199Hits:786
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Santos on 27/08/2006
Flag:Panama
Call Sign:HOJT
Gross tonnage:17953
Year of build:2002
Overall Length (m):170.700
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakarya
IMO:9257199
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043415
Callsign:TCVU3
Former name(s):
- Eternal Confidence (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,953 tons
Summer DWT:29,905 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°23’16.38” S, 54°12’55.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Santeram
Arrival:4th Jan 2019
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:30 UTCJaigarh
2018 February 12th, 12:00:02 UTCHodeidah Ymn
2018 January 15th, 12:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCBeirut
2017 September 14th, 08:00:03 UTCCn Hsp
2017 February 2nd, 17:00:30 UTCSuez
2017 January 20th, 17:00:28 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 16th, 06:20:58 UTCCn Hsp
2016 December 16th, 06:20:17 UTCCn Hsp
2016 March 12th, 00:00:13 UTCAdabiya
More Of This Ship
Sakarya
© Lorraine Morrill
SAKARYA
© Sorin Tițu
SAKARYA
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!