ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANCHESTER RENOWN - IMO 7341295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MANCHESTER RENOWNAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341295Hits:1,726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MANCHESTER RENOWN as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Sorel on January 6, 1979.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratih
IMO:7341295
Former name(s):
- Oocl Amity (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ratih (Until 1990 Mar)
- Manchester Renown (Until 1982)
- Asian Renown (Until 1978)
- Manchester Renown (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,206 tons
Summer DWT:12,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANCHESTER RENOWN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 11, 2006 09:58 (11 years ago)
What a great shot Marc, nice memory too!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!