ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sampaquita - IMO 8904941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SampaquitaAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8904941Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Japanese owned reefer Sampaguita arriving back at Napier 4.4.06 to off-load her cargo following a refrigeration failure on the way to Japan. She was built in 1989 as White Castle and renamed to present name in 2003.

Miramar info:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/209127

22.5.08: Spelling corrected and photo enhanced

Vessel Identification
Name:Sampaquita
IMO:8904941
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356616000
Callsign:3EQZ7
Former name(s):
- White Castle (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,557 tons
Summer DWT:7,129 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’3.19” N, 129°3’54.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 00:30:53 UTCCn Dlc
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:01 UTC>us Dut
2017 December 21st, 21:00:19 UTC>yantai Cn
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 31st, 07:00:45 UTC>cn Dlc
2017 April 20th, 21:00:05 UTCCn Tao
2011 May 27th, 21:00:40 UTCDalian, China
More Of This Ship
DHARA
© TYZEF29
Sampaquita
© hansfair
SAMPAQUITA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!