ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sasanqua - IMO 9061904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SasanquaAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061904Hits:937
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1993 built reefer Sasnqua sailing Napier 1.4.06 with squash for Japan. She was renamed in 2005 from Auckland.

22.5.08: Photo enhanced
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasanqua
IMO:9061904
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352256000
Callsign:3FFV3
Former name(s):
- Auckland (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:5,388 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’51.81” N, 129°3’55.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 10:00:01 UTCBusan
2018 July 18th, 13:00:39 UTCJp Osa 5 Osaka
2018 May 10th, 04:00:15 UTCBerkeley Sound
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 1st, 23:30:19 UTCJp Hkt As
2018 January 31st, 06:20:14 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 19th, 09:00:57 UTCJp Hkt 'as'
2018 January 19th, 09:00:57 UTCJp Hkt 'as'
2018 January 19th, 09:00:55 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 17th, 21:40:57 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
SASANQUA
© gwrdave
Sasanqua
© Brent
Sasanqua
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!